Alaris™ System Spare Parts

Alaris™ System Programing Module Point-of-Care (PCU) Model 8015LS

Point-of-Care (PCU) Model 8015LS

31st March, 2022

Item # P/N ¹        Description
280 146500-100 AC Line Filter
285 320140-020 AC Line Filter, Fuse (Line Filter Fuse 2.0 Amp SLOBLO 5x20mm CYL)
50 battery_kit Battery Pack Assembly, BD Alaris NIMH     TC10012506  TC10010920
  142794-000 Rubber Foot, Battery Pack
230 TC10008452 Board, Logic PCBA (Model 8015LS)
240 TC10006929 Board, Power Supply (Model 8015)
470 H0000082 Board, Power Supply Assy. (Switching Power Supply)
120 TC10004047 Board, SIO Assembly (Isolated RS-232) (Model 8015)
18 TC10012515 Case, (Front / Keypad Assy.) BD ALARIS 8015LS
  49000491 Case, Rear Assembly Kit, PC Unit, BD Alaris  Model 8015 POV v9.19 and below
  49000500 Case, Rear Assembly Kit, PC Unit, BD Alaris  Model 8015 POV v9.33 and above
6 TC10010919 Cover Rear PCU (ABGN panel cover)
  11749252 FIPS - Tamper Seals (Sheet of 7)
  12197081 FIPS - Wooden Stick
  11935165 FIPS Kit - Orange Stick, Tamper Evident Seal, Instructions
  143360-000 GASKET CLAMP POLE
121 49000435 Gasket Kit, BD Alaris Rear Case
  TC10006491 Gasket Molded LCD 8015 LS
  TC10010985 Gasket Strip, Rear Panel, BD Alaris Model 8015 (part of item 2027)
120 147973-001 Gasket, Line Filter Internal (Power Supply Assy. Left Frame Support)
432 TC10004210 Gasket, Rear AC Filter 
847 147765-000 Gasket, Rear Lower
131 TC10003665 Gasket, Rear Panel Outside Communications Board (Model 8015)
133 148124-000 Gasket, Rear Right Inside (Model 8012 & 8015)
F 49000223 General Hardware Kit, (PC Unit) (Consists of: Rubber Feet, Rear Panel, Boot Seal, Shroud Tamper Switch, Speaker Retainer Bracket, 4-40 Nut, 10-32 Nut, Cable Tie, Spring Leaf Latch Module, Compression Spring, Snap Rivot, Brass Eyelet snap, Washer #4 Inter Locking, Screw Rear Case long & short, Screw Back Plate & Handle, Screw Latch, Screw Battery & IUI, Screw Pole Clamp Center, Screw Pole Clamp Mounting Plate)
  12277151  Ground Clip (Color LCD Display) (Model 8015LS) 
  TC10008305  Ground Plate (PCU 8015LS) 
  TC10008305 GROUND PLATE, 8015 LS
N/A 146735-000 Ground Strap 8015 (Right Support Frame)
  12277151 Grounding Clip 8015 LS
2025 49000433 Handle Kit, BD Alaris (Consists of: Bottom Handel, Top Handel, & 4 Screws)
85 145442-000 Handle Shaft
88 806200 Handle Shaft Gasket (O-Ring NOM size 1/4 ID x 1/16 W)
320 TC10003316 Harness Assembly, Battery Connector
304 143359-100 Harness Assembly, Battery Discharge
468 146574-100 Harness Assembly, DC Output
11 TC10004650 Harness Assembly, Display Inverter (Model 8015)
210 145882 IUI Circuit Board Left
220 145889 IUI Circuit Board Right
2004 147078-100 IUI Connector Kit Left (Consists of: IUI Connector Left and Connector Seal)
2003 49000553 IUI Connector Kit Right (Consists of: IUI Connector Right and Gasket)
7 12280279  
2007 147081-100 Label Kit (Consists of: RS-232 Label, Model/Serial #, Nameplate, Battery Label, Fuse Rating Label  and Ground Symbol Label)
620 123273 Label, Ground Symbol
645 P00000248 Label, Keypad Lockout/RS-232 BD Alaris (part of item 2007)
670 P00000249 Label, Patent BD Alaris 
665 P00000244 Label, Power Cord Retainer BD Alaris (part of item 2007)
600 125569 Label, Wireless Card PCU 8015
2006 49000432 Module latch Kit BD ALARIS (Consists of: Latch, Latch Support, Leaf Spring and Compression Spring)
20 TC10006210 LCD 8015 Display, Retainer Upper
  TC10007990 LCD 8015LS Display, Retainer Upper
  TC10008708 LCD Backlight cable 8015LS (New Version)
  TC10006494 LCD Backlight cable 8015LS (Old Version)
  49000311 LCD DISPLAY COLOR 5.7 TFT NEC 8015 LS
2005 10016036 LCD Display, (Consists of: Color LCD Display and Adhesive Foam) (8015)
24 TC10006177 LCD Display, Flex Cable (Models 8015 with 5.7" Display)
144424-100 LED Assembly, Keypad Backlight  $                                                                                                           33.48
  12261091 MICRO WIRE SADDLE LS
124 TC10010831 Plug, RJ45 Connector BD Alaris
2010 H0000249 Pole Clamp Assembly (Consists of: Knob/Lead Screw, Pole Clamp, Clamp Tip, and Roll Pin)
160 142791-000 Pole Clamp, C Clamp
180 142793-000 Pole Clamp, Knob/Lead Screw
182 139900 Pole Clamp, Lead Screw Tip
184 305414 Pole Clamp, Lead Screw Tip Pin
2000 49000220 Pole Clamp, Mounting Kit (Consists of: Mounting Plate and Gasket)
472 148452-000 Power Cord
473 980-1015-1 Power Cord Wrap
474 809061 Power Cord Wrap (Brass Snap)
  304576 Power Cord Wrap (Screw)
  305316 Power Cord Wrap (Star washer)
848 320086 Power Supply Fuse (3.5 Amp.)
2006 P00000064 Quick Reference Guide Ver. 8 (EtCO2)
20 P00000066 Quick Reference Guide Ver. 8 (SPO2 Nellcor), (SPO2 Masimo)
2005 P00000185 Quick Reference Guide Ver. 9 (PCA) 
  P00000205 Quick Reference Guide Ver. 9 (Syringe)
  TC10008149 Rear Cover 8015
  10016038 Rear panel Kit with Gaskets, 8015 (for wireless communication extension board)
130 TC10003654 Rear panel, 8015 (for wireless communication extension board)
140 TC10010820 Retainer, Power Cord BD Alaris (screws not included, order 321033)
827 304576 SCREW MACH 4-40X1/2 TRH PHH SS
815 320853 Screw, (AC Line Filter) & (Power Cord Retainer) & (Battery Connector)
810 304319 Screw, (Back Plate) & (Handle) & (Stand Off PWR Supply BD)
830 320855 Screw, (Battery Pack Assembly) & (IUI Connector) & (LCD Display)
826 300346 Screw, (Connector Plug RJ45) & (Top Power Supply Board) & (Switching Power Supply)
842 12276773 Screw, (Ground Plate)
30 10012918 Screw, (Inverter Board) (Model 8015)
825 320851 Screw, (Latch)
840 320169 Screw, (Pole Clamp Center Screw)
835 TC10006429 Screw, (Pole Clamp Mounting Plate)
32 300345 Screw, (Power Supply Stand off Screws)
805 320856 Screw, (Rear Case Long Screws Top)
800 320854 Screw, (Rear Case Screws Bottom)
31 321033 Screw, (Retainer, Display Upper)
133 10848481 Service Technical Manual
2009 147093-100 Silicone tubing (AKA: seal)
110 142787-002 SIO Rear Panel
113 147466-000 SIO Rear Panel Gasket
432 806112 Snap Rivot
125 TC10006640 Speaker (Main Speaker) (Model 8015) Does not come with gasket
  147984-000 Speaker (Main Speaker Gasket) (Model 8015)
134 147744-001 Speaker Bracket
2001 147075-100 Speaker Kit (Back-up Speaker and Gasket)
195 320840 Standoff, (Board Power Supply)
  49000224  Support Frame Left PCU Kit Assy Frame ROHS 
  49000216  Support Frame Right PCU Kit Assy Frame ROHS (Pole clamp screw) 
122 TC10004232 Tamper Switch (Model 8015)
127 320937 Tamper Switch Boot Seal
128 147780-000 Tamper Switch Shroud
476 320761 Washer, (#4 Internal Tooth Locking)
833 320908 Washer, (Battery Pack Assembly) & (Rear Case Long Screw)
363 320167 Washer, (Flat)
844 803204 Washer, (Internal Tooth Locking)
138 320911 Washer, (Shoulder Connector Plug RJ45)
843 803215 Washer, (Split Lock)

Other Items

Item # P/N ¹        Description
  49000053 CASE BRUSH COMPONENT KIT
  49000052 IUI BRUSH COMPONENT KI
  49000187 ALARIS SYSTEM CLEANING KIT
  49000429 KIT SEAL FIPS
842 147422-000 Cable, Serial Port to RJ45 Connector (used for comms from PC to PC Unit)  New PN- TC10006331  (Syvia COM)
4 10012641 FAT16 CARD COMPACT FLASH 64 MBYTE
  49000434 KIT WIRELESS ASSEMBLY 802.11 A/B/G/N BD Alaris
  49000065 KIT COMPACT FLASH & EXTERNAL CF BDS (3)
  49000066 KIT COMPACT FLASH & EXTERNAL CF BDS (2)
  TC10007288 EXTENDER BOARD
  49000418 IUI COVER (GREEN) - package of 10

Packing & Shipping Materials

Item # P/N ¹        Description
  147783-100 PKG MTL APM 8000 (Box and foam)
  147784-100 PKG MTL SINGLE LVP/SPO2 8X00
  147782-100 PKG MTL FIVE UNIT LVP/SPO2 8X00
  10014428 BOX PKG DIM 18X12X10 (Box only)
  10011844 KIT  PACKAGING MATERIAL 8110 (Box and foam)
  10012054 PCA PACKAGING ASSY. (Box and foam)

Notes

Part numbers are subject to change without notice.

Chat with us
Our live chat is available between the hours of 8.30am - 5.00pm EST, Monday - Friday
×